ADAM-6521

Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Port
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  • Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
  • Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, Wall, Stack
  • Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C
Indent
Get Quote

Introduction

The ADAM-6521 is an industrial-grade Ethernet hub for infrastructure networking solution in industrial Automation environment. It allows users to cost-effectively expand their industrial network with ease. The ADAM-6521 consists of one fiber optic and four RJ-45 ports. With fiber optic, you can prevent noise interference from the system and transmission distance up to 2 km. The design is focused on industrial-grade reliability and stability. Thus, the ADAM-6521 is especially suited for industrial environments with Ethernet networking needs, e.g. semi-conductor factories, inventory control environments, assembly lines, production and more.

Specification

Part NumberADAM-6521-BE
GeneralEthernet Connectors4 x RJ-45 + 1 x SC
type fiber connector
MountingDIN 35 rail,
Wall, Stack
I/OTransmission DistanceEthernet: Up to 100m
Multi-mode Fiber:Up to 2 km
Transmission SpeedUP to 100 Mbps
Operating SystemOperating Temperature-10 ~ 70°C (14 ~ 158°F)
I21 Stack: -10~ 60°C
(-40 ~ 140°F)
Power SupplyPower Connector2-pin removable
screw terminal
Power Input1 x Unregulated
10 ~ 30 VDC
WhatsApp chat Chat WhatsApp