Product Categories

Industrial Ethernet Solutions

Advantech's Industrial Ethernet solutions each provides options for managed/unmanaged Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Converters (Ethernet Adapters), varying from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit port switches; from copper to fiber optic, and EN50155-certified, Power over Ethernet. Building up cost-efficient overall connection for different requirements, we offer managed switches for your advanced management and also unmanaged switches to choose from for quick application. With robust design, wide temperature, DIN-rail, 12~48 VDC redundant power inputs, our products are suitable for rugged industrial applications even in moving vehicles. Our Industrial Ethernet solutions provide the reliability businesses need for Ethernet Hub and Network Switches, and feature energy efficiency, long-lasting build quality, and robustness.

Industrial Ethernet Solutions Categories

En50155 Industrial Ethernet Switches

Gambar En50155 Industrial Ethernet Switches

Advantech’s EN50155 Ethernet Switches have passed EN50155 certification which enables them to withstand severe shock and vibration, therefore ensuring reliable transmission for carriage Ethernet backbone communication in rolling stock or moving vehicles. With M12 connector, Advantech’s EN50155 certified switches secure highly reliable connectivity for railway applications. Our EN50155 Industrial Ethernet Switches are designed for many applications in rolling stock or moving vehicles such as video surveillance systems and carriage status monitors, seatback entertainment systems on high speed rail, subways, trams, or buses.

Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

Gambar Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

Advantech's Industrial Ethernet Media Converters are compact and robust devices designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet networks into Gigabit or Ethernet fiber optic networks by transparently converting digital electric Ethernet signals to optical signals. Our Media Converters are also designed to provide internal jumpers for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting. With sophisticated industrial technology, Advantech ensures the reliability of Ethernet media converters for any gigabit Ethernet and fast Ethernet solutions, ideal for fiber-to-building applications at central offices or local sites.

Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switches

Gambar Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switches

Advantech's managed redundant industrial Ethernet switch allows users to expand their industrial networks fast and cost-effectively, while the rugged industrial-grade design assures reliability and stability. Our redundant Ethernet switch product lines support Fast Ethernet ports and Gigabit Combo ports and many advanced network standards to optimize your networking performance. Moreover, Advantech’s managed redundant industrial Ethernet switch utilize X-Ring technology to minimize downtime offering Redundant Ring Recovery with the fastest recovery time (< 20 ms), to increase the reliability and speed of network infrastructures. Advantech’s Redundant Ring Recovery managed switches are an ideal solution for easily managing applications at the central office or local site.

Power Over Ethernet (poe)

Gambar Power Over Ethernet (poe)

Advantech's Power over Ethernet (PoE) solutions provide multi ports with PoE injector function with up to 15.4 watts of power per-port, and can be used to power IEEE802.3af compliant devices (PD) through an Ethernet cable eliminating the need for additional wiring. With PoE injector support, all ports are available to help realize centralized power supplies for automation applications. Furthermore, our PoE injector solutions come with compact metal housing that rates IP30 to help against from dusty industrial environments. Advantech’s PoE injector products are easy to install and deliver reliable remote power to your devices satisfying your rugged industrial grade needs.

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches

Gambar Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches

With no setup required, Advantech’s Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches are truly plug-and-play. These Industrial Ethernet Switches are designed for use in demanding industrial environments, offering unmatched performance, reliability, and value. All ports of our Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches are equipped with memory buffers with store-and-forward mechanism to assure that data can be safely transmitted. Models of unmanaged industrial Ethernet are available in standard 10/100Mbps and gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps speeds, with both copper wire and fiber optic connections. As for system safety and stableness, we strengthen our Unmanaged Ethernet Switch products with power polarity reverse protection and overload current resettable fuse functions to bring you both a quick and stable connection experience.

Product of Industrial Ethernet Solutions

Model Number

Name

5-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

8-port Gigablte Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

8-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

5-port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

8+2 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Hub 8 port

16-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

4Gx+4SFP Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

6Gx+2 Combo Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

8Tx Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100FX Multi-mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

4-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100FX Singlemode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

10/100T (X) to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter

10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter

Industrial Fiber Optic to Ethernet Converter

6-port Industrial PoE Switch with Wide Temperature

8-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input and Wide Temperature

EN50155 8-port M12 Unmanaged PoE Switch with Wide Temperature

Industrial Ethernet Switch : 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp

EN50155 8-port M12 Unmanaged Switch with Wide Temperature

EN50155 IP67 8-port M12 + 2-port Fiber Optic Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

EN50155 IP67 8-port M12 Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

4G+4 SFP Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch

7+3G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 x DI/O

16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp

16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch

8+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

8+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

10/100/1000TX to 1000Base-SX SC Type Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

10/100/1000TX to 1000Base-LX SC Type Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

10/100/1000TX to SFP Type Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

6Gx+2 Multi-Mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

8-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

10/100T(X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter

10/100TX to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter

4+2 100FX Port Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

4 100FX Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

4+1 100FX Port Multi-Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Ethernet to Multi-mode Fiber Optic Converter

5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Operating Temperature

24-port Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

24+2 SFP Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp

16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Port

5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp

8+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE Switch with Wide Temperature

4G+2 SFP W/ 4 IEEE 802.3 High Power PoE Industrial Wide Temperature Switch

5-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input

Industrial PoE Splitter with Wide Temperature

IEEE 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE+ Injector with Wide Temperature

Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4 x 10/100Base-TX Ports & 1 Multi-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Port

8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp

4+2G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial Ethernet Switch

8-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

5-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

4+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

4+2 SC Type Fiber Optic Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature

5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

8+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

10/100TX to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter

8FE+2G Port Fast Ethernet Managed Redundant Industrial Switch

5-port Fast Ethernet ProView Switch

5-port Industrial PoE Switch

10/100Base-TX Ethernet to 100Base-FX Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Converter

Industrial Switch with 4 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port & 1 Single-mode Fiber Port

5-port Industrial 10/100 Mpbs Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

5-port Industrial 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Switch

Ethernet to Single Stand WDM Fiber Optic Converter

8GE PoE+4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC, -40~75℃

8FE+2G Combo Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃

24GE PoE+4G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 19″ Rackmount, -40~75℃, 46~57VDC

4 x 10GbE + 16GE + 8GE Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~85℃

WhatsApp chat Chat WhatsApp